PRIVACY POLICY:
At JJ Fintax Solutions Private Ltd (JJ TAX), we are committed to protecting information which identifies and relates to our clients or other individuals (personal information) and complying with the Information Technology Act,2000 with all its amendments and other relevant laws for the time being in force in India. We value our relationship with the client the most.
If you choose to use our service, you must consent to its collection and use in its current form. This page informs visitors about our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information collected for the purposes of providing and enhancing the service. We will not use or disclose your personal information except as specified in this Privacy Statement. Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, terminology used herein have the same meanings as those in our Terms and Conditions, which are available in JJ Tax app.

The person to which the Privacy Policy Applies:
Clients, advisors, members, visitors be it mere surfers and/or registered users of our website/App and Services, service providers, enquirers, direct and/or indirect beneficiaries etc. (for the sake of brevity hereinafter referred to as “you”).

How this privacy policy works:
This privacy policy is intended to explain our privacy practices and covers the following areas:

Information we may collect about you

We may collect and process the following personal information about you

Why we collect information about you
We may process personal information in some or all of the following ways for certain legitimate or lawful purposes:

How we may use your personal information
We may use your personal information for the following ways:
We will never process your personal data where these interests are overridden by your interests.
Newsletters
When you subscribe to our application/website, we collect your email address to e-mail you the newsletters.

Your consent to our processing of your personal information for certain purposes may be required to comply with the Information Technology Act 2000, including all amendments, and other pertinent laws currently in effect in India; and on such points, where required by law, we will request your consent. You may at any time withdraw your consent to such processing.
The moment you visit our website and use the services, you will be deemed to have agreed to the JJ Fintax Solutions Private Limited privacy policies.

Log Data
We want to inform you that whenever you use our service, in a case of an error in the app, we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called log data. This log data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing my service, the time and date of your use of the service, and other statistics.

Service Providers
We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:
We want to inform users of this service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose at any cost.
Retention of your personal information
We will retain your personal information as long as it is reasonably necessary for our service providers. We adhere to a data retention policy for all data under our care. We will ensure that your personal information is securely deleted when it is no longer required.

Security
We value your trust in providing us your personal information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may change the content of our website or services without notice, and consequently our privacy policy may change at any time in the future. We therefore encourage you to review it from time to time to stay informed and updated of how we are using personal information.

Links to other sites
Please read this privacy policy carefully. It describes how we use your personal information and your rights under the Information Technology Act of 2000 and all subsequent amendments. This website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. If you click on a link to one of these third-party websites, please be aware that they have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible or liable for their policies or the way they handle your personal information.
We want you to know what information we collect and how we use it to provide you with our services, enhance your financial life, run our business, and make our services more useful. Without your consent, we do not sell or share your personal information with unauthorised third parties for their own commercial purposes.

Cookies
Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory. This service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services.

Contacting us
We have a Grievance Officer who supervises how we use personal information. You can contact our Grievance Officer about privacy related issues. Name- Nandini Bharadwaj Designation- Legal Manager Email- adv.nandini@jjfintax.com Telephone- 9910154766 (Time: Mon. to Fri. 11am to 5pm) Or, if you have any questions or suggestions, do not hesitate to chat with us or contact us on contact@jjfintax.com.